Lemma

πατέομαι

VERB (v-)

Middle

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF 3 πάσασθαι
1 πάσσασθαι
1SG   2 πασάμην
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL   2 ἐπασσάμεθʼ
2PL  
3PL   5 πάσαντο
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPL
NOM 1 πασσαμένω
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC

Middle

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF
1SG   1 πεπάσμην
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
form parse
πάσσασθαι AOR MID INF
πάσασθαι AOR MID INF
πασάμην AOR MID 1SG IND
ἐπασσάμεθʼ AOR MID 1PL IND
πάσαντο AOR MID 3PL IND
πασσαμένω AOR MID NOM.DU M PTCP
πεπάσμην PLPRF MID 1SG IND