VERB (v-) |
Active
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | |
---|---|---|---|
NOM | 1 ἐπιχρίοντες | ||
ACC | |||
GEN | |||
DAT | |||
VOC |
Middle
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | 1 ἐπιχρίεσθαι | |||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Active
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Participles — Feminine
SG | DU | PL | |
---|---|---|---|
NOM | 1 ἐπιχρίσασα | ||
ACC | |||
GEN | |||
DAT | |||
VOC |
form | parse |
---|---|
ἐπιχρίεσθαι | PRES MID INF |
ἐπιχρίοντες | PRES ACT NOM.PL M PTCP |
ἐπιχρίσασα | AOR ACT NOM.SG F PTCP |