Lemma

ἐπιτέλλω

VERB (v-)

Active

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF
1SG   2 ἐπιτέλλω 2 ἐπιτέλλω
2SG  
3SG   8 ἐπέτελλεν
3 ἐπέτελλʼ
14 ἐπέτελλε
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL   1 ἐπέτελλον

Middle

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF
1SG   6 ἐπιτέλλομαι
2SG   2 ἐπιτέλλεαι
3SG   3 ἐπετέλλετο
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF 2 ἐπιτεῖλαι
1SG   2 ἐπιτείλω
2SG   1 ἐπέτειλας 1 ἐπίτειλον
3SG   1 ἐπέτελλεν
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPL
NOM 2 ἐπιτείλας
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC

Middle

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG   1 ἐπιτέλλεο
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT 1 ἐπιτειλαμένῳ
VOC
form parse
ἐπιτέλλω PRES ACT 1SG IND
ἐπιτέλλομαι PRES MID 1SG IND
ἐπιτέλλεαι PRES MID 2SG IND
ἐπιτέλλω PRES ACT 1SG SBJV
ἐπέτελλεν IMPRF ACT 3SG IND
ἐπέτελλε IMPRF ACT 3SG IND
ἐπέτελλʼ IMPRF ACT 3SG IND
ἐπέτελλον IMPRF ACT 3PL IND
ἐπετέλλετο IMPRF MID 3SG IND
ἐπιτεῖλαι AOR ACT INF
ἐπέτειλας AOR ACT 2SG IND
ἐπέτελλεν AOR ACT 3SG IND
ἐπιτέλλεο AOR MID 2SG IND
ἐπίτειλον AOR ACT 2SG IMP
ἐπιτείλω AOR ACT 1SG SBJV
ἐπιτείλας AOR ACT NOM.SG M PTCP
ἐπιτειλαμένῳ AOR MID DAT.SG M PTCP