Lemma

ἐπιπείθομαι

VERB (v-)

Middle

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG   2 ἐπιπείθεο
3SG   12 ἐπεπείθετο 1 ἐπιπείθηται
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL   1 ἐπιπείθονται

Middle

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF
1SG   1 ἐπιπείσομαι
2SG   1 ἐπιπείσεαι
3SG   2 ἐπιπείσεται
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Middle

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG   1 ἐπιπείσεται
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
form parse
ἐπιπείθονται PRES MID 3PL IND
ἐπιπείθεο PRES MID 2SG IMP
ἐπιπείθηται PRES MID 3SG SBJV
ἐπεπείθετο IMPRF MID 3SG IND
ἐπιπείσομαι FUT MID 1SG IND
ἐπιπείσεαι FUT MID 2SG IND
ἐπιπείσεται FUT MID 3SG IND
ἐπιπείσεται AOR MID 3SG SBJV