Lemma

ῥαίζω

VERB (v-)

Active

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF 2 ῥαισέμεναι
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF 1 ῥαῖσαι
1SG  
2SG  
3SG   1 ῥαίσῃ
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Aorist Passive

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG   1 ἐρραίσθη
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
form parse
ῥαισέμεναι FUT ACT INF
ῥαῖσαι AOR ACT INF
ῥαίσῃ AOR ACT 3SG SBJV
ἐρραίσθη AOR PASS 3SG IND