Lemma

ἐρητύω

VERB (v-)

Active

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF 1 ἐρητύειν
1SG  
2SG   2 ἐρήτυε
3SG   1 ἐρήτυε
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL   4 ἐρήτυον

Middle

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG   1 ἐρητύετʼ
1 ἐρητύεται
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL   4 ἐρητύοντο
1 ἐρητύοντό

Active

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG   2 ἐρητύσασκε 1 ἐρητύσειέ
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Aorist Passive

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL   2 ἐρήτυθεν
form parse
ἐρητύειν PRES ACT INF
ἐρητύετʼ PRES MID 3SG IND
ἐρητύεται PRES MID 3SG IND
ἐρήτυε PRES ACT 2SG IMP
ἐρήτυε IMPRF ACT 3SG IND
ἐρήτυον IMPRF ACT 3PL IND
ἐρητύοντό IMPRF MID 3PL IND
ἐρητύοντο IMPRF MID 3PL IND
ἐρητύσασκε AOR ACT 3SG IND
ἐρητύσειέ AOR ACT 3SG OPT
ἐρήτυθεν AOR PASS 3PL IND