Lemma

ῥέζω

VERB (v-)

Active

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF 3 ῥέζειν
1SG   1 ῥέζω 1 ῥέζεσκον
2SG   1 ῥέζεις 1 ῥέζε
3SG   1 ῥέζει 1 ἔρεζε 6 ῥέζοι
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL   1 ῥέζετε 1 ῥέζετε
3PL   1 ῥέζουσιν
1 ῥέζουσι
1 ῥέζουσʼ
1 ῥέζον
1 ἔρεζον
2 ῥέζεσκον
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPL
NOM 4 ῥέζων
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPL
NOM
ACC 2 ῥέζουσαν
GEN
DAT
VOC

Active

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF 10 ῥέξειν
1SG   5 ῥέξω
2SG  
3SG   1 ῥέξει
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL   2 ῥέξομεν
2PL  
3PL  

Active

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF 5 ῥέξαι
1SG   4 ἔρεξα 1 ῥέξαιμι
2SG   2 ἔρεξας 1 ῥέξῃς
3SG   2 ἔρρεξε
4 ἔρεξεν
5 ἔρεξε
1 ἔρρεξεν
2 ῥέξῃ 2 ῥέξειε
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL   1 ἐρέξαμεν 2 ῥέξομεν
2PL  
3PL   1 ἔρεξαν 1 ῥέξωσι
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPL
NOM 7 ῥέξας 2 ῥέξαντες
ACC 2 ῥέξαντα 1 ῥέξαντας
GEN
DAT 1 ῥέξαντι
VOC

Middle

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG   1 ῥέξαι
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Aorist Passive

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPL
NOM
ACC 2 ῥεχθὲν
GEN 1 ῥεχθέντος
DAT
VOC
form parse
ῥέζειν PRES ACT INF
ῥέζω PRES ACT 1SG IND
ῥέζεις PRES ACT 2SG IND
ῥέζει PRES ACT 3SG IND
ῥέζετε PRES ACT 2PL IND
ῥέζουσιν PRES ACT 3PL IND
ῥέζουσι PRES ACT 3PL IND
ῥέζουσʼ PRES ACT 3PL IND
ῥέζε PRES ACT 2SG IMP
ῥέζετε PRES ACT 2PL IMP
ῥέζοι PRES ACT 3SG OPT
ῥέζων PRES ACT NOM.SG M PTCP
ῥέζουσαν PRES ACT ACC.SG F PTCP
ῥέζεσκον IMPRF ACT 1SG IND
ἔρεζε IMPRF ACT 3SG IND
ἔρεζον IMPRF ACT 3PL IND
ῥέζον IMPRF ACT 3PL IND
ῥέζεσκον IMPRF ACT 3PL IND
ῥέξειν FUT ACT INF
ῥέξω FUT ACT 1SG IND
ῥέξει FUT ACT 3SG IND
ῥέξομεν FUT ACT 1PL IND
ῥέξαι AOR ACT INF
ἔρεξα AOR ACT 1SG IND
ἔρεξας AOR ACT 2SG IND
ἔρρεξε AOR ACT 3SG IND
ἔρεξε AOR ACT 3SG IND
ἔρεξεν AOR ACT 3SG IND
ἔρρεξεν AOR ACT 3SG IND
ἐρέξαμεν AOR ACT 1PL IND
ἔρεξαν AOR ACT 3PL IND
ῥέξαι AOR MID 2SG IMP
ῥέξῃς AOR ACT 2SG SBJV
ῥέξῃ AOR ACT 3SG SBJV
ῥέξομεν AOR ACT 1PL SBJV
ῥέξωσι AOR ACT 3PL SBJV
ῥέξαιμι AOR ACT 1SG OPT
ῥέξειε AOR ACT 3SG OPT
ῥέξας AOR ACT NOM.SG M PTCP
ῥέξαντα AOR ACT ACC.SG M PTCP
ῥέξαντι AOR ACT DAT.SG M PTCP
ῥέξαντες AOR ACT NOM.PL M PTCP
ῥέξαντας AOR ACT ACC.PL M PTCP
ῥεχθὲν AOR PASS ACC.SG N PTCP
ῥεχθέντος AOR PASS GEN.SG N PTCP