Lemma

ἐπέχω

VERB (v-)

Active

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG   1 ἐπέχεις
3SG   2 ἐπεῖχε
1 ἔπεχεν
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF
1SG   1 ἐπέσχον
2SG   1 ἐπισχοίης
3SG   6 ἐπέσχε
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPL
NOM 1 ἐπισχών
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
form parse
ἐπέχεις PRES ACT 2SG IND
ἐπεῖχε IMPRF ACT 3SG IND
ἔπεχεν IMPRF ACT 3SG IND
ἐπέσχον AOR ACT 1SG IND
ἐπέσχε AOR ACT 3SG IND
ἐπισχοίης AOR ACT 2SG OPT
ἐπισχών AOR ACT NOM.SG M PTCP