Lemma

εἰσβαίνω

VERB (v-)

Active

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL   8 εἴσβαινον

Active

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG   2 ἔσβη 1 ἐσβαίη
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPL
NOM 1 ἐσβάντες
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
form parse
εἴσβαινον IMPRF ACT 3PL IND
ἔσβη AOR ACT 3SG IND
ἐσβαίη AOR ACT 3SG OPT
ἐσβάντες AOR ACT NOM.PL M PTCP