Lemma

ἐρίζω

VERB (v-)

Active

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF 4 ἐριζέμεναι
2 ἐριζέμεν
2 ἐρίζειν
1SG  
2SG  
3SG   3 ἔριζεν 2 ἐρίζοι
1DU  
2DU  
3DU   1 ἐρίζετον 1 ἐρίζητον
1PL  
2PL  
3PL   1 ἐρίζεσκον

Middle

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG   1 ἐρίζεται
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG   3 ἐρίσσειε
1 ἐρίσειε
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL   1 ἐρίσωσιν 1 ἐρίσσειαν
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPL
NOM 1 ἐρίσαντε 1 ἐρίσαντες
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC

Middle

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG   1 ἐρίσσεται
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG   1 ἤρικε
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
form parse
ἐρίζειν PRES ACT INF
ἐριζέμεναι PRES ACT INF
ἐριζέμεν PRES ACT INF
ἐρίζετον PRES ACT 3DU IND
ἐρίζεται PRES MID 3SG IND
ἐρίζητον PRES ACT 3DU SBJV
ἐρίζοι PRES ACT 3SG OPT
ἔριζεν IMPRF ACT 3SG IND
ἐρίζεσκον IMPRF ACT 3PL IND
ἐρίσωσιν AOR ACT 3PL SBJV
ἐρίσσεται AOR MID 3SG SBJV
ἐρίσειε AOR ACT 3SG OPT
ἐρίσσειε AOR ACT 3SG OPT
ἐρίσσειαν AOR ACT 3PL OPT
ἐρίσαντε AOR ACT NOM.DU M PTCP
ἐρίσαντες AOR ACT NOM.PL M PTCP
ἤρικε PRF ACT 3SG IND