Lemma

ἐποτρύνω

VERB (v-)

Active

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF
1SG   1 ἐποτρύνω 1 ἐποτρύνω
2SG  
3SG   9 ἐποτρύνει 1 ἐπότρυνε 2 ἐποτρύνῃ
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPL
NOM 12 ἐποτρύνων
ACC 3 ἐποτρύνοντα
GEN
DAT
VOC
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPL
NOM 3 ἐποτρύνουσα
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC

Middle

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL   1 ἐποτρυνώμεθα
2PL  
3PL  

Active

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF 1 ἐποτρῦναι
1SG  
2SG   1 ἐπώτρυνας 1 ἐποτρύνῃς 2 ἐπότρυνον
3SG   1 ἐποτρύνῃ
1 ἐποτρύνῃσιν
1 ἐποτρύνῃσι
1 ἐποτρύνειεν
1 ἐποτρύνειε
1DU  
2DU   1 ἐποτρύνητον
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL   1 ἐποτρύνωσι
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPL
NOM 6 ἐποτρύνας
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
form parse
ἐποτρύνω PRES ACT 1SG IND
ἐποτρύνει PRES ACT 3SG IND
ἐποτρύνω PRES ACT 1SG SBJV
ἐποτρύνῃ PRES ACT 3SG SBJV
ἐποτρυνώμεθα PRES MID 1PL SBJV
ἐποτρύνων PRES ACT NOM.SG M PTCP
ἐποτρύνοντα PRES ACT ACC.SG M PTCP
ἐποτρύνουσα PRES ACT NOM.SG F PTCP
ἐπότρυνε IMPRF ACT 3SG IND
ἐποτρῦναι AOR ACT INF
ἐπώτρυνας AOR ACT 2SG IND
ἐπότρυνον AOR ACT 2SG IMP
ἐποτρύνῃς AOR ACT 2SG SBJV
ἐποτρύνῃσι AOR ACT 3SG SBJV
ἐποτρύνῃ AOR ACT 3SG SBJV
ἐποτρύνῃσιν AOR ACT 3SG SBJV
ἐποτρύνητον AOR ACT 2DU SBJV
ἐποτρύνωσι AOR ACT 3PL SBJV
ἐποτρύνειεν AOR ACT 3SG OPT
ἐποτρύνειε AOR ACT 3SG OPT
ἐποτρύνας AOR ACT NOM.SG M PTCP