Greek Morphology Tool
Read
Lemmas
Forms
Lemma
ἐρεείνω
VERB (v-)
Paradigm(s)
Form List
Present/Imperfect
Future Active/Middle
Aorist Active/Middle
Perfect/Pluperfect
Aorist/Future Passive
Future Perfect
Active
PRIMARY INDICATIVE
SECONDARY INDICATIVE
SUBJUNCTIVE
OPTATIVE
IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG
2
ἐρέεινον
2SG
6
ἐρεείνεις
3SG
2
ἐρέεινʼ
1
ἐρέεινεν
6
ἐρέεινε
1DU
2DU
3DU
1PL
2PL
3PL
Middle
PRIMARY INDICATIVE
SECONDARY INDICATIVE
SUBJUNCTIVE
OPTATIVE
IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG
2SG
3SG
1
ἐρεείνετο
1DU
2DU
3DU
1PL
2PL
3PL
form
parse
ἐρεείνεις
PRES ACT 2SG IND
ἐρέεινον
IMPRF ACT 1SG IND
ἐρέεινʼ
IMPRF ACT 3SG IND
ἐρέεινε
IMPRF ACT 3SG IND
ἐρέεινεν
IMPRF ACT 3SG IND
ἐρεείνετο
IMPRF MID 3SG IND