VERB (v-) |
Active
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | 4 ἐρυκέμεν | |||||
1SG | 1 ἐρύκω | |||||
2SG | 1 ἐρύκεις | 2 ἔρυκε | ||||
3SG | 3 ἐρύκει |
1
ἐρύκανε
5 ἔρυκε 1 ἔρυκεν |
3 ἐρύκοι | |||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL | 1 ἐρυκόντων |
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | |
---|---|---|---|
NOM | 1 ἐρύκων | ||
ACC | |||
GEN | |||
DAT | |||
VOC |
Middle
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | 1 ἐρύκεσθαι | |||||
1SG | 1 ἐρύκομαι | |||||
2SG | 1 ἐρύκεαι | |||||
3SG | 1 ἐρύκεται | |||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | 1 ἐρύκεσθον | |||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Active
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | 1 ἐρύξω | |||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | 6 ἐρύξει | |||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Active
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | 4 ἐρυκακέειν | |||||
1SG | 1 ἔρυξα | |||||
2SG |
1
ἔρυξον
1 ἐρύκακε |
|||||
3SG |
3
ἐρύκακεν
3 ἠρύκακε 5 ἐρύκακε 1 ἔρυξε |
1 ἐρυκάκοι | ||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | 1 ἐρύξομεν | |||||
2PL | 1 ἐρυκάκετε | |||||
3PL | 1 ἔρυξαν |
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | |
---|---|---|---|
NOM | 2 ἐρύξας | ||
ACC | |||
GEN | |||
DAT | |||
VOC |
form | parse |
---|---|
ἐρυκέμεν | PRES ACT INF |
ἐρύκεσθαι | PRES MID INF |
ἐρύκεις | PRES ACT 2SG IND |
ἐρύκει | PRES ACT 3SG IND |
ἐρύκομαι | PRES MID 1SG IND |
ἐρύκεαι | PRES MID 2SG IND |
ἐρύκεται | PRES MID 3SG IND |
ἔρυκε | PRES ACT 2SG IMP |
ἐρυκόντων | PRES ACT 3PL IMP |
ἐρύκεσθον | PRES MID 2DU IMP |
ἐρύκω | PRES ACT 1SG SBJV |
ἐρύκοι | PRES ACT 3SG OPT |
ἐρύκων | PRES ACT NOM.SG M PTCP |
ἔρυκεν | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND |
ἐρύκανε | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND |
ἔρυκε | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND |
ἐρύξω | FUT ACT 1SG IND |
ἐρύξει | FUT ACT 3SG IND |
ἐρυκακέειν | AOR ACT INF |
ἔρυξα | AOR ACT 1SG IND |
ἐρύκακεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND |
ἔρυξε | AOR ACT 3SG IND |
ἐρύκακε | AOR ACT 3SG IND |
ἠρύκακε | AOR ACT 3SG IND |
ἔρυξαν | AOR ACT 3PL IND |
ἔρυξον | AOR ACT 2SG IMP |
ἐρύκακε | AOR ACT 2SG IMP |
ἐρυκάκετε | AOR ACT 2PL IMP |
ἐρύξομεν | AOR ACT 1PL SBJV |
ἐρυκάκοι | AOR ACT 3SG OPT |
ἐρύξας | AOR ACT NOM.SG M PTCP |