Lemma

ἐρύκω

VERB (v-)

Active

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF 4 ἐρυκέμεν
1SG   1 ἐρύκω
2SG   1 ἐρύκεις 2 ἔρυκε
3SG   3 ἐρύκει 1 ἐρύκανε
5 ἔρυκε
1 ἔρυκεν
3 ἐρύκοι
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL   1 ἐρυκόντων
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPL
NOM 1 ἐρύκων
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC

Middle

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF 1 ἐρύκεσθαι
1SG   1 ἐρύκομαι
2SG   1 ἐρύκεαι
3SG   1 ἐρύκεται
1DU  
2DU   1 ἐρύκεσθον
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF
1SG   1 ἐρύξω
2SG  
3SG   6 ἐρύξει
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF 4 ἐρυκακέειν
1SG   1 ἔρυξα
2SG   1 ἔρυξον
1 ἐρύκακε
3SG   3 ἐρύκακεν
3 ἠρύκακε
5 ἐρύκακε
1 ἔρυξε
1 ἐρυκάκοι
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL   1 ἐρύξομεν
2PL   1 ἐρυκάκετε
3PL   1 ἔρυξαν
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPL
NOM 2 ἐρύξας
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
form parse
ἐρυκέμεν PRES ACT INF
ἐρύκεσθαι PRES MID INF
ἐρύκεις PRES ACT 2SG IND
ἐρύκει PRES ACT 3SG IND
ἐρύκομαι PRES MID 1SG IND
ἐρύκεαι PRES MID 2SG IND
ἐρύκεται PRES MID 3SG IND
ἔρυκε PRES ACT 2SG IMP
ἐρυκόντων PRES ACT 3PL IMP
ἐρύκεσθον PRES MID 2DU IMP
ἐρύκω PRES ACT 1SG SBJV
ἐρύκοι PRES ACT 3SG OPT
ἐρύκων PRES ACT NOM.SG M PTCP
ἔρυκεν IMPRF ACT 3SG IND
ἐρύκανε IMPRF ACT 3SG IND
ἔρυκε IMPRF ACT 3SG IND
ἐρύξω FUT ACT 1SG IND
ἐρύξει FUT ACT 3SG IND
ἐρυκακέειν AOR ACT INF
ἔρυξα AOR ACT 1SG IND
ἐρύκακεν AOR ACT 3SG IND
ἔρυξε AOR ACT 3SG IND
ἐρύκακε AOR ACT 3SG IND
ἠρύκακε AOR ACT 3SG IND
ἔρυξαν AOR ACT 3PL IND
ἔρυξον AOR ACT 2SG IMP
ἐρύκακε AOR ACT 2SG IMP
ἐρυκάκετε AOR ACT 2PL IMP
ἐρύξομεν AOR ACT 1PL SBJV
ἐρυκάκοι AOR ACT 3SG OPT
ἐρύξας AOR ACT NOM.SG M PTCP