VERB (v-) |
Middle
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | 2 ἐπίστασθαι | |||||
1SG | 1 ἐπίσταμαι | |||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG |
5
ἐπίστατο
1 ἐφίστατο |
1 ἐπίστηται | 2 ἐπίσταιτο | |||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | 1 ἐπιστάμεθα | |||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | |
---|---|---|---|
NOM | 4 ἐπιστάμενος | 3 ἐπιστάμενοι | |
ACC | |||
GEN | 1 ἐπισταμένου | ||
DAT | 3 ἐπισταμένῳ | 1 ἐπισταμένοισι | |
VOC |
Participles — Feminine
SG | DU | PL | |
---|---|---|---|
NOM | 1 ἐπιστάμεναι | ||
ACC | |||
GEN | |||
DAT | |||
VOC |
Middle
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL | 1 ἐπιστήσονται |
Active
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | 3 ἐπέστη | |||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Active
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF |
1
ἐφεστάμεναι
1 ἐφεστάμεν |
|||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | 2 ἐφεστήκει | |||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL | 1 ἐφεστᾶσιν | 6 ἐφέστασαν |
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | |
---|---|---|---|
NOM | 3 ἐφεσταότες | ||
ACC | |||
GEN | 1 ἐφεσταότος | ||
DAT | |||
VOC |
form | parse |
---|---|
ἐπίστασθαι | PRES MID INF |
ἐπίσταμαι | PRES MID 1SG IND |
ἐπιστάμεθα | PRES MID 1PL IND |
ἐπίστηται | PRES MID 3SG SBJV |
ἐπίσταιτο | PRES MID 3SG OPT |
ἐπιστάμενος | PRES MID NOM.SG M PTCP |
ἐπισταμένου | PRES MID GEN.SG M PTCP |
ἐπισταμένῳ | PRES MID DAT.SG M PTCP |
ἐπιστάμενοι | PRES MID NOM.PL M PTCP |
ἐπισταμένοισι | PRES MID DAT.PL M PTCP |
ἐπιστάμεναι | PRES MID NOM.PL F PTCP |
ἐπίστατο | IMPRF MID 3SG IND |
ἐφίστατο | IMPRF MID 3SG IND |
ἐπιστήσονται | FUT MID 3PL IND |
ἐπέστη | AOR ACT 3SG IND |
ἐφεστάμεναι | PRF ACT INF |
ἐφεστάμεν | PRF ACT INF |
ἐφεστᾶσιν | PRF ACT 3PL IND |
ἐφεσταότος | PRF ACT GEN.SG M PTCP |
ἐφεσταότες | PRF ACT NOM.PL M PTCP |
ἐφεστήκει | PLPRF ACT 3SG IND |
ἐφέστασαν | PLPRF ACT 3PL IND |