Lemma

ἐρείδω

VERB (v-)

Active

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG   2 ἔρειδε
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPL
NOM 1 ἐρείδοντες
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPL
NOM 1 ἐρείδουσαι
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC

Middle

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU   1 ἐρείδεσθον
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPL
NOM 1 ἐρειδόμενος 1 ἐρειδομένω 1 ἐρειδόμενοι
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC

Active

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF 1 ἐρεῖσαι
1SG  
2SG  
3SG   2 ἔρεισε
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPL
NOM 4 ἐρείσας
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC

Middle

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG   2 ἐρείσατο
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPL
NOM 4 ἐρεισάμενος
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC

Middle

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG   4 ἠρήρειστο
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Aorist Passive

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG   3 ἐρείσθη
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPL
NOM 1 ἐρεισθεὶς
1 ἐρεισθείς
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
form parse
ἐρείδεσθον PRES MID 2DU IMP
ἐρείδοντες PRES ACT NOM.PL M PTCP
ἐρείδουσαι PRES ACT NOM.PL F PTCP
ἐρειδόμενος PRES MID NOM.SG M PTCP
ἐρειδομένω PRES MID NOM.DU M PTCP
ἐρειδόμενοι PRES MID NOM.PL M PTCP
ἔρειδε IMPRF ACT 3SG IND
ἐρεῖσαι AOR ACT INF
ἔρεισε AOR ACT 3SG IND
ἐρείσατο AOR MID 3SG IND
ἐρείσας AOR ACT NOM.SG M PTCP
ἐρεισάμενος AOR MID NOM.SG M PTCP
ἠρήρειστο PLPRF MID 3SG IND
ἐρείσθη AOR PASS 3SG IND
ἐρεισθεὶς AOR PASS NOM.SG M PTCP
ἐρεισθείς AOR PASS NOM.SG M PTCP