Lemma

ἐπιτρέπω

VERB (v-)

Active

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG   1 ἐπέτρεπε
1 ἐπέτρεπεν
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF 2 ἐπιτρέψαι
1SG  
2SG   1 ἐπέτρεψας 1 ἐπιτρέψειας 1 ἐπίτρεψον
3SG   1 ἐπέτρεψεν 1 ἐπιτρέψειεν
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL   1 ἐπετράπομέν
2PL   1 ἐπιτράπεθʼ
3PL  

Middle

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG   1 ἐπετράπετο
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Middle

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG   2 ἐπιτέτραπται
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL   2 ἐπιτετράφαται

Aorist Passive

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL   1 ἐπιτραπέουσι
form parse
ἐπέτρεπε IMPRF ACT 3SG IND
ἐπέτρεπεν IMPRF ACT 3SG IND
ἐπιτρέψαι AOR ACT INF
ἐπέτρεψας AOR ACT 2SG IND
ἐπέτρεψεν AOR ACT 3SG IND
ἐπετράπομέν AOR ACT 1PL IND
ἐπετράπετο AOR MID 3SG IND
ἐπίτρεψον AOR ACT 2SG IMP
ἐπιτράπεθʼ AOR ACT 2PL IMP
ἐπιτρέψειας AOR ACT 2SG OPT
ἐπιτρέψειεν AOR ACT 3SG OPT
ἐπιτέτραπται PRF MID 3SG IND
ἐπιτετράφαται PRF MID 3PL IND
ἐπιτραπέουσι AOR PASS 3PL SBJV